Concerts in 2020

28th January, 1.05pm- ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London 

Chopin Nocturne in D flat major, Op. 27 No. 2

Ravel La Valse

in association with Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

30th January, 1pm- St George the Martyr, London

Meridies Duo

Schumann Fantasiestucke Op. 73

Janacek Pohadka

Schubert Arpeggione Sonata D. 821

Falla Suite Populaire Espanolas

with cellist Helena Svigelj

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1st February, 10.45am- Faversham Assembly Rooms, Faversham

Brahms Variations on a Theme of Paganini Op. 35 Book 2

Chopin Nocturne in D flat major Op. 27 No. 2

Liszt Ballade No. 2 in B minor

Ravel La Valse

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

15th February, 1pm- Farnham Maltings, Surrey

Brahms Variations on a Theme of Paganini Op. 35 Book 2

Chopin Nocturne Op. 27 No. 2

Liszt Ballade No. 2 in B minor

Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 1 (Aeolian Harp)

Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 12 (Ocean)

Ravel La Valse

in association with Trinity Laban Conservatoire 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2nd March, 7pm- Royal Overseas League, London

Chopin Nocturne in D flat major Op. 27 No. 2

Ravel La Valse

Keyboard Final round of ROSL competition

-___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

7th March, 11.30am - St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, London

Brahms Variations on a Theme of Paganini Op. 35 Book 2

Chopin Nocturne Op. 27 No. 2

Liszt Ballade No. 2 in B minor

Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 1 (Aeolian Harp)

Chopin Etude Op. 25 No. 12 (Ocean)

Ravel La Valse

in association with LMP, Mozart Memorial Prize

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

10th May, 1.05pm - ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London

Beethoven Variations in F major, Op. 34

in association with 'Beethoven' series at Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

17th May, 1.05pm- ORNC Chapel, Greenwich, London (CANCELLED DUE TO CORONAVIRUS)

Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 movements 1 & 3

Beethoven Piano Quartet in E flat major, Op. 16

in association with 'Beethoven' series at Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

23rd May, 6.30pm- Godalming Baptist Church (ONLINE STREAMING ONLY)

Beethoven Piano Quartet in E flat major, Op. 16

Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor Op. 25

Schubert's 'Trout' Quintet 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

20th June, 7.30pm- All Saints Church, Kingston (POSTPONED)

Saint-Saens Piano Concerto No 2 in G minor, Op. 22

with Kingston Chamber Orchestra

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

1st September, 1pm- Fairfields Hall, Croydon (CANCELLED)

Programme tbc

in association with LMP, Mozart Memorial Prize

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

21st November, 7.30pm- G-Live, Guilford  (CANCELLED)

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 2, Op. 18

with Guildford Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Darell Davison

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

21st November, 7.30pm - Romsey Abbey, Romsey  (POSTPONED)

Shostakovich Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 35

with Southampton Concert Orchestra, conducted by Paul Ingram

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

28th November, 7.30pm- Turner Sims Hall, Southampton (CANCELLED)

Brahms Piano Concerto No. 2 in B flat, Op. 83

with Southampton Concert Orchestra, conducted by Paul Ingram

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12th December, 2.30pm- Lord Pirbright's Hall, Pirbright (POSTOINED)

Children's concert based on Variations by Beethoven

12th December, 7.30pm- Lord Pirbright's Hall, Pirbright

Beethoven Sonata in D major, Op. 28 ('Pastoral')

Beethoven Sonata in E major, Op. 109

alongside lecture by John Suchet on Beethoven

___________________________________________________________________________________________________